July 28, 2013

2013 Concacaf Gold Cup – Final

2013 Concacaf Gold Cup – Final
28 July 2013 - Soldier Field, Chicago, Illinois (USA)

U.S.A.   vs   Panama   1-0

Referee: Joel Aguilar Chicas  (El Salvador)
Assistant Referee: Juna Francisco Zumba  (El Salvador)
Assistant Referee: Ricardo Morgan (Jamaica)
4th Official: Enrico Wijngaarde  (Surinam) 

July 27, 2013

2014 African Nations Championship (CHAN) – Qualifiers

2014 African Nations Championship (CHAN) – Qualifiers
27 July 2013 in Niamey

Niger vs Burkina Faso  1-0   (penalties :5-6)

Referee : Gustave Tohouegnon  (Benin)
Asst referee: Dina Bienvenu  (Benin)
Asst referee: Borgias Houedin (Benin)
4th official: Edgard Luc Bada (Benin)

2014 African Nations Championship (CHAN) – Qualifiers

2014 African Nations Championship (CHAN) – Qualifiers
27 July 2013 in Conakry

Guinea vs  Mali  1-0

Referee : Mehdi Abid Charef  (Algeria)
Asst referee: Hamza Hammou  (Algeria)
Asst referee: Mohamed Chokri Bechirene (Algeria)
4th official: Farouk Houasnia (Algeria)

2014 African Nations Championship (CHAN) – Qualifiers

2014 African Nations Championship (CHAN) – Qualifiers
27 July 2013 in Kigali

Rwanda vs  Ethiopia   1-1  (penalties :5-6)

Referee : Wiish Hagi Yabarow (Somalia)
Asst referee: Salah Omar Abukar (Somalia)
Asst referee: Hamza Hagi Abdi (Somalia)
4th official: Bashir Olad Arab (Somalia)

July 25, 2013

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 2nd leg)
25 July 2013 – Štadión MŠK Žilina, Zilina (Slovakia)

MSK Zilina  (Slovakia) vs  NK Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia)    
2-0    

Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
Assistant Referee : Lars Hummelgaard (Denmark)
Assistant Referee : Jakob Bille (Denmark)
4th Official: Jens Maae (Denmark)

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 2nd leg)
25 July 2013 – Hásteinsvöllur, Vestmannaeyjar (Iceland)

IBV Vestmannaeyjar (Iceland) vs  Crvena Zvezda Belgrad (Serbia)    0-0    

Referee: Istvan Kovacs (Romania)
Assistant Referee : Miklos Istvan Nagy (Romania)
Assistant Referee : Mircea Grigoriu (Romania)
4th Official: Sebastian Coltescu (Romania)

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 2nd leg)
25 July 2013 – Belle Vue Stadium, Rhyl (Wales)

Prestatyn Town FC (Wales) vs  NK Rijeka (Croatia)    0-3    

Referee: Dimitar Meckarovski (Macedonia)
Assistant Referee : Dejan Nedelkoski (Macedonia)
Assistant Referee : Goce Petreski (Macedonia)
4th Official: Faton Mustafi (Macedonia)

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 2nd leg)
25 July 2013 – National Arena Filip II Macedonian, Skopje (Macedonia)

FK Turnovo (Macedonia) vs  HNK Hajduk Split (Croatia)    
1-1    

Referee: Arnold Hunter (Northern Ireland)
Assistant Referee : David Anderson (Northern Ireland)
Assistant Referee : Richard Storey (Northern Ireland)
4th Official: Tim Marshall (Northern Ireland)

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 2nd leg)
25 July 2013 –Piast Stadium, Gliwice (Poland)

GKS Piast Gliwice  (Poland) vs  FK Qarabag (Azerbaijan)    
2-2 (aet)    

Referee: Stanislav Todorov (Bulgaria)
Assistant Referee : Veselin Dobriyanov (Bulgaria)
Assistant Referee : Martin Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
4th Official: Georgi Yordanov (Bulgaria)

July 24, 2013

Conmebol – Copa Libertadores 2013 - Final

Copa Libertadores 2013 - Final

2nd leg:  24 July  2013 Belo Horizonte
Atlético Mineiro  (Brasil)   vs.  Club Olimpia  (Paraguay)
2 - 0   (penalties : 4-3)   

Referee :  Wilmar Roldán (Colombia)
Assistant Referee :  Humberto Clavijo (Colombia)
Assistant Referee : Eduardo Díaz (Colombia)
4th Official : Imer Machado (Colombia)
  
-----------------------------------------------
 
1st leg: 17 July 2013 in Asunción
Club Olimpia  (Paraguay)    vs.  Atlético Mineiro  (Brasil)
2 - 0  

Referee : Néstor Pitana (Argentina)
Assistant Referee : Hernán Maidana (Argentina)
Assistant Referee : Juan Pablo Belatti (Argentina)
4th Official : Germán Delfino (Argentina)

2013 CAF Champions League - Group Stage

2013 CAF Champions League - Group Stage
24 July 2013 - El Gouna Stadium, El Gouna (Egypt)

Zamalek  (Egypt) vs  El Ahly  (Egypt)    1-1    

Referee: Djamel Haimoudi (Algeria)
Assistant Referee : Adbelhak Echiali (Algeria)
Assistant Referee : Redouane Achik (Morocco)
4th Official: Mokhtar Amalou (Algeria)

UEFA Champions League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Champions League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 2nd leg)
24 July 2013 - Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw (Poland)

Legia Warsaw (Poland)  vs  The New Saints (Wales)   1-0    

Referee: Bardhyl Pashaj  (Albania)
Assistant Referee : Ridiger Çokaj (Albania)
Assistant Referee : Gezim Koka (Albania)
4th Official: Emirion Sino (Albania)

July 21, 2013

2013 CAF Confederation Cup - Group Stage

2013 CAF Confederation Cup - Group Stage
21 July 2013 - Stade Taïeb Mhiri, Sfax  (Tunisia)

CS Sfaxien  (Tunisia) vs  Etoile Sportive Sahel (Tunisia)    
1-0    

Referee: Noumandiez Désiré Doué (Ivory Coast)
Assistant Referee : Songuifolo Yeo  (Ivory Coast)
Assistant Referee : Jean-Claude Birimusharu (Burundi)
4th Official: Abou Coulibaly (Ivory Coast)

Match Coordinator:  Rachid Medjiba (Algeria)

2013 CAF Confederation Cup - Group Stage

2013 CAF Confederation Cup - Group Stage
21 July 2013 - Addis Ababa Stadium, Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)

Saint George FC  (Ethiopia) vs  Stade Malien (Mali)    2-0    

Referee: Badara Diatta (Senegal)
Assistant Referee : Djibril Camara (Senegal)
Assistant Referee : Malick El Hadji Samba (Senegal)
4th Official: Malang Diedhiou (Senegal)

July 20, 2013

2013 UEFA Euro Under 19 Championship – Group Stage

2013 UEFA Euro Under 19 Championship – Group Stage
20 July 2013 - Marijampole FC Stadium, Marijampole (Lithuania)

Spain U19  – Portugal U19   1-0

Referee: Felix Zwayer (Germany)
Assistant Referee : Mubariz Hashimov (Azerbaijan)
Assistant Referee : Nikola Razić (Montenegro)
4th Official: Orel Grinfeeld (Israël)

2013 CAF Confederation Cup - Group Stage

2013 CAF Confederation Cup - Group Stage
20 July 2013 - Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium, Rabat (Morocco)

FUS Rabat  (Morocco) vs  CA Bizertin (Tunisia)    1-1    

Referee: Eric Otogo-Castane (Gabon)
Assistant Referee : Theophile Vinga (Gabon)
Assistant Referee : Sylvain Alain Mouala (Gabon)
4th Official: Béranger Woungui Antsaraga (Gabon)

2013 UEFA Euro Under 19 Championship – Group Stage

2013 UEFA Euro Under 19 Championship – Group Stage
20 July 2013 - Alytus Stadium, Alytus (Lithuania)

France U19  vs  Georgia  U19    0-0    

Referee: Emir Alečković (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Assistant Referee : Stelios Nikita (Cyprus)
Assistant Referee : Michael Karsiotis (Grèce)
4th Official: Gediminas Mažeika (Lithuania)

2013 South Asian (SAFF) U-16 Championship

2013 South Asian (SAFF) U-16 Championship
Kathmandu (Nepal) – 20 to 30 July 2013

Selected Referees:
Shrawan Lama (Nepal)
Nabindra Maharjan (Nepal)
Kabin Byanjankar (Nepal)
Kasun Lakmal Weerakkody (Sir Lanka)
Rana Naseer Ahmed (Pakistan)
 
Selected Assistant Referees:
Shrestha Prakash (Nepal)
Madav K.C Bikram Chaudhary (Nepal)
Jahesh Mohammadi (Afghanistan)
Pema Norbu (Bhutan)
Priyobrara Singh  (India)
Manir Ahammed Dhali (Bangladesh)




2013 UEFA Euro Under 19 Championship – Group Stage

2013 UEFA Euro Under 19 Championship – Group Stage
20 July 2013 - Dariaus ir Girėno stadionas – Kaunas (Lituania)

Lituania U19  vs    Netherlands U19    2-3    

Referee: Martin Strömbergsson (Sweden)
Assistant Referee : Derya Oguz (Denmark)
Assistant Referee : Leif Erik Opland (Norway)
4th Official: Aleksei Kulbakov (Belarus)

July 18, 2013

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 1st leg)
18 July 2013 – LFF Stadium, Vilnius (Lithuania)

VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius (Lithuania) vs  FC Pyunik Yerevan (Armenia)    2-0    

Referee: Menashe Masiah (Israël)
Assistant Referee : Nissan Davidi (Israël)
Assistant Referee : Matityahu Yakobov (Israël)
4th Official: Erez Papir (Israël)

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 1st leg)
18 July 2013 - Kópavogsvöllur, Kópavogur (Iceland)

Breidablik UBK (Iceland) vs  SK Sturm Graz  (Austria)    
0-0   

Referee: Ognjen Valjić (Bosnia)
Assistant Referee : Hrvoje Turudić (Bosnia)
Assistant Referee : Senad Ibrisimbegović (Bosnia)
4th Official: Elmir Pilav (Bosnia)

July 17, 2013

2013 COSAFA Cup – Semi Final

2013 COSAFA Cup – Semi Final
17 July 2013 - Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola (Zambia)

Zambia  vs  South Africa    0 – 0  (penalties : 5-3)    

Referee: Joshua Bondo (Botswana)
Assistant Referee : Petros Mzi Mbingo (Swaziland)
Assistant Referee : Jerson Dos Santos (Angola)
4th Official: Bernard Camille (Seychelles)

UEFA Champions League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Champions League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 1st leg)
17 July 2013 - 8 Km Stadium , Baku (Azerbaijan)

Neftçi Baku PFC  (Azerbaijan)  vs  KF Skënderbeu (Albania)   0-0    

Referee: Leontios Trattou (Cyprus)
Assistant Referee : Michael Soteriou (Cyprus)
Assistant Referee : Angela Kyriakou (Cyprus)
4th Official: Marios Tsaggaris (Cyprus)

UEFA Champions League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Champions League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 1st leg)
17 July 2013 - Töölön jalkapallostadion, Helsinki  (Georgia)

HJK Helsinki (Finland)  vs  JK Nomme Kalju (Estonia)   0-0    

Referee: Jovan Kaludjerović (Montenegro)
Assistant Referee : Danijel Dević (Montenegro)
Assistant Referee : Dejan Pajović (Montenegro)
4th Official: Mileta Šćepanović (Montenegro)

July 16, 2013

2013 Universiade – Final match Officials

2013 Universiade – Final match Officials
16 July 2013 –  Rubin Stadium, Kazan (Russia)

Final
France (University)   vs   Great Britain  (University)    3-2 (aet)

Referee : Antonio Damato  (Italy)
Assistant Referee : Mr Petrosyan (Russia)
Assistant Referee : Mr Shabanov(Russia)
4th official : Oleksandr Derdo (Ukraine)
 
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3rd Place Final :
Russia (University)  vs.  Japan (University)   0 - 3

Referee : Jorge Rojas Castillo  (Mexico)
Assistant 1 : Mr Shalamberidze (Russia)
Assistant 2 : Mr Stepanov (Russia)
4th official : Kulasande Qongqo (South Africa)

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 1st leg)
16 July 2013 - Kadriorg, Tallinn (Estonia)

Levadia Tallinn (Estonia) vs  CD Pandurii Targu Jiu  (Romania)    0-0   

Referee: Marco Borg (Malta)
Assistant Referee : Duncan Sultana (Malta)
Assistant Referee : Thomas Debono (Malta)
4th Official: Fyodor Zammit (Malta)

UEFA Champions League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Champions League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 1st leg)
16 July 2013 - Boris Paichadze National Stadium, Tbilissi (Georgia)

Dinamo Tbilissi (Georgia)  vs  EB/Streymur (Faroe Islands)   6-1    

Referee: Alan Mario Sant  (Malta)
Assistant Referee : Alan Camilleri (Malta)
Assistant Referee : Roberto Vella (Malta)
4th Official: Farrugia Cann Trustin (Malta)

UEFA Champions League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Champions League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 1st leg)
16 July 2013 - Aukštaitija, Panevezys (Lithuania)

FK Ekranas (Lithuania)  vs  FH Hafnarfjordur (Iceland)   0-1    

Referee: Dag Vidar Hafsås (Norway)
Assistant Referee : Svein Inge Wiken (Norway)
Assistant Referee : Sven Erik Midthjell (Norway)
4th Official: Tore Hansen (Norway)

UEFA Champions League 2013-2014 - 2nd qualifying round

UEFA Champions League 2013-2014  (2nd qualifying round – 1st leg)
16 July 2013 - Ta' Qali National Stadium, Ta' Qali (Malta)

Birkirkara FC (Malta)  vs  NK Maribor (Slovenia)   0-0    

Referee: Radu Marian Petrescu (Romania)
Assistant Referee : Cristian Nica (Romania)
Assistant Referee : Vladimir Urzică (Romania)
4th Official: Dragos Istrate (Romania)

July 14, 2013

2013 Universiade – Classification match

2013 Universiade – Classification match
14 July 2013 –  Olymp Stadium, Kazan (Russia)

Turkey (University)  vs.  Peru  (University)    2-1

Referee:  Yudai Yamamoto (Japan)
Assistant Referee :  Mr Kuzin (Russia)
Assistant Referee :  Mr Saifetdinov (Russia)
4th official:  Chih-Chuan Chang (Taiwan)

2013 CISM World Football Trophy (Military World Cup) – Final match Officials

2013 CISM World Football Trophy (Military World Cup) – Final match Officials

14 July 2013,  in Dalga Arena, Baku (Azerbaijan)

Final
Oman (Military)   vs   Iraq (Military )   2-3

Referee : Rahim Hasanov  (Azerbaijan)
Assistant Referee : Zeynal Zeynalov (Azerbaijan)
Assistant Referee : Saleh Al-Marzouqi (UAE)
4th official : Mohamed Al-Zarouni (UAE)
  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3rd Place Final :
Azerbaijan (Military)  vs.  Ivory Coast (Military)    0-1

Referee : Badr Benlamkadden (Netherlands)
Assistant 1 : Pierre Enyegue (Cameroon)
Assistant 2 : Mrs Severine Craipeau (France)
4th official : William Costes (France)


July 13, 2013

FIFA U-20 World Cup 2013 – Final match Officials

FIFA U-20 World Cup 2013 – Final match Officials

13 July 2013,  in Türk Telekom Arena, Istanbul (Turkey)

Final
FRANCE  vs  URUGUAY    0-0  (Penalties :4-1)

Referee : Roberto Garcia Orozco  (Mexico)
Assistant Referee : José Luis Camargo Callado  (Mexico)
Assistant Referee : Alberto Morin Mendez  (Mexico)
4th official : Noumandiez Désiré  Doué  (Ivory Coast)



 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3rd Place Final :
IRAQ  vs.  GHANA     0-3

Referee : Sandro Ricci (Brasil)
Assistant 1 : Alessandro Rocha  (Brasil)
Assistant 2 : Emerson de Carvalho (Brasil)
4th official : Peter  O'Leary  (New Zealand)

July 12, 2013

2013 Universiade – Quarter Final

2013 Universiade – Quarter Final
12 July 2013 –  Trudovye Rezervy Stadium, Kazan (Russia)

Japan (University)  vs.  Malaysia  (University)    4-0

Referee:  Chih-Chuan Chang (Taiwan)
Assistant Referee :  Mr Vereteshkin (Russia)
Assistant Referee :  Mr Saifetdinov (Russia)
4th official:  Vladimir Kazmenko (Russia)

2013 CISM World Football Trophy (Military World Cup)

2013 CISM World Football Trophy (Military World Cup)
Semi Final
10 July 2013 – Baku (Azerbaijan)

Iraq (Military)  vs.  Ivory Coast (Military)    3-0

Referee:  Abdullah Balideh (Qatar)
Assistant Referee :  Ramzan Al-Naemi (Qatar)
Assistant Referee :  Anthony Vasoli (USA)
4th official:  Richard Obare (Kenya)

July 11, 2013

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 1st qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (1st qualifying round – 2nd leg)
11 July 2013 - NK Zrinjski Stadium, Mostar (Bosnia)

NK Zrinjski (Bosnia) vs  UE Santa Coloma  (Andorra)   1-0 

Referee: Kevin Azzopardi (Malta)
Assistant Referee : Duncan Sultana (Malta)
Assistant Referee : Sammy Attard (Malta)
4th Official: Andre Arciola (Malta)

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 1st qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (1st qualifying round – 2nd leg)
11 July 2013 - Stadión MŠK Žilina  (Slovakia)

MSK Zilina (Slovakia) vs  Torpedo Kunaisi (Georgia)    3-3    

Referee: Elmir Pilav (Bosnia)
Assistant Referee : Dalibor Drašković (Bosnia)
Assistant Referee : Haris Baković (Bosnia)
4th Official: Edin Jakupovic (Bosnia)

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 1st qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (1st qualifying round – 2nd leg)
11 July 2013 - Rheinpark, Vaduz (Liechtenstein)

FC Vaduz (Liechtenstein)  vs  FC Chikhura Sachkere (Georgia)    1 - 1    

Referee: Enea Jorgji (Albania)
Assistant Referee : Ilir Tartaraj (Albania)
Assistant Referee : Denis Rexha (Albania)
4th Official: Ditmar Jubica (Albania)

Mali : 2013 Mali Cup Final

2013 Mali Cup Final
11 July 2013 at  Stade Modibo Keïta, Bamako

Stade Malien  vs  Djoliba AC     1-0 

Referee :  Ousmane Sidibé (Mali)
Assistant Referee :  Drissa Niaré
Assistant Referee : Nouhoum Bamba
4th Official : Mahamadou Kéita

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 1st qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (1st qualifying round – 2nd leg)
11 July 2013 - The Oval, Belfast (Northern Ireland)

Glentoran Belfast FC (Northern Ireland) vs  KR Reykjavik  (Iceland)    0-3    

Referee: Georgi Kabakov (Bulgaria)
Assistant Referee : Divan Valkov (Bulgaria)
Assistant Referee : Georgi Todorov (Bulgaria)
4th Official: Tsvetan Krastev (Bulgaria)

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 1st qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (1st qualifying round – 2nd leg)
11 July 2013 - Arena Petrol, Celje (Slovenia)

NK Celje (Slovenia) vs  Tromsoe IL  (Norway)    0-2    

Referee: Sebastian Coltescu (Romania)
Assistant Referee : Sebastian Gheorghe (Romania)
Assistant Referee : Radu Ghinguleac (Romania)
4th Official: Teodor Crăciunescu (Romania)

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 1st qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (1st qualifying round – 2nd leg)
11 July 2013 – Centenary Stadium, Ta' Qali  (Malta)

Valetta FC (Malta) vs  SP la Fiorita (San Marino)    1-0    

Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones (Wales)
Assistant Referee : Philip Thomas (Wales)
Assistant Referee : Edward King (Wales)
4th Official: Huw Jones (Wales)

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 1st qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (1st qualifying round – 2nd leg)
11 July 2013 - Stadiumi Kombëtar Qemal Stafa, Tirana (Albania)

FK Kukësi (Albania)   vs.   Flora Tallinn (Estonia)     0-0

Referee : Mark Whitby (Wales)
Assistant Referee : Gareth Jones (Wales)
Assistant Referee : Lewiss Edwards (Wales)
4th Official: Nick Pratt (Wales)

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014 - 1st qualifying round

UEFA Europa League 2013-2014  (1st qualifying round – 2nd leg)
11 July 2013 - National Arena Filip II Macedonian 
Skopje (Macedonia)

FK Turnovo (Macedonia) vs  Suduva Marijampole  (Lithuania) 2-2    (penalties : 5-4)  

Referee: Clayton Pisani (Malta)
Assistant Referee : Alan Camilleri (Malta)
Assistant Referee : Paul Apap (Malta)
4th Official: Mario Apap (Malta)

July 10, 2013

2013 Universiade – Group Stage

2013 Universiade – Group Stage
10 July 2013 –  Olymp Stadium, Kazan (Russia)

Canada (University)  vs.  Brasil  (University)      1-1

Referee:  Antonio Damato (Italy)
Assistant Referee :  Mr Stepanov (Russia)
Assistant Referee :  Mr Shabanov (Russia)
4th official:  Chih-Chuan Chang (Taiwan)